Staff

List Staff

DEAN’s Office
Dr Rolf Becker Dean View Profile
Mrs Ingrid Mgohagulema Secretary: Office of the Dean View Profile
Ms Maria Schnaitmann Grant Agreement Project Coordinator View Profile
Ms Emma Shidolo Grant Agreement Project Administrator View Profile
Geo-Spatial Sciences and Technology
Ms Celeste Espach Lecturer Head of Department View Profile
Mr Frikkie Louw Lecturer Deputy Head of Department
Faculty Timetabling Coordinator: Diploma in/Bachelor of Geomatics
View Profile
Dr Thomas Christiansen Professor Associate Dean: Research and Innovation View Profile
Mr Lameck Mwewa Senior Lecturer Associate Dean: Teaching and Learning View Profile
Ms Taimi Ndesheetelwa Angula Secretary View Profile
Dr Carlos de Wasseige Associate Professor Coordinator: EOSA-RTC View Profile
Ms Desire Husselmann Lab Technician View Profile
Dr Nichola Knox Associate Professor Coordinator: Master of Spatial Sciences View Profile
Mr Sebastian Mukumbira Lecturer Coordinator: Bachelor of Geoinformation Technology View Profile
Mr Erich Naoseb Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Kaleb Negussie Lecturer Section Head: Geoinformation Technology View Profile
Mr Miguel Vallejo Orti Lecturer Coordinator: Bachelor of Geoinformation Technology Honours View Profile
Prof Klaus Wieder Professor Coordinator: Master of Geoinformation Science and Earth Observation View Profile
Mr Joe Lewis Senior Lecturer Section Head: Geomatics Coordinator: Bachelor of Geomatics Honours View Profile
Mr Taruwona Makaza Lecturer View Profile
Mr Paulus Hafeni Nashidengo Tutor Store Officer View Profile
Mr Sinambao Sinvula Lecturer View Profile
Mr David Varges Junior Lecturer View Profile
Dr Moreblessings Shoko Lecturer Research Coordinator: DGST View Profile
Mr Etim Eyo Lecturer View Profile
Agriculture and Natural Resources Sciences
Mr Salomo M. Mbai Lecturer Head of Department
(On sabbatical till October 2019)
View Profile
Dr Hilma Rantilla Amwele Senior Lecturer Acting Head of Department View Profile
Dr Jonathan Kamwi Lecturer Acting Deputy Head of Department View Profile
Ms Tjisuko Hapuka Secretary View Profile
Ms Lucia Kafidi Lecturer Departmental Timetabling View Profile
Mr Richard Kamukuenjandje Senior Lecturer Coordinator: Bachelor of Agriculture Honours View Profile
Ms Angelina Kanduvarisa Lecturer View Profile
Ms Louise Theron Lecturer View Profile
Mr Alexander Meroro Lecturer Coordinator: WIL View Profile
Mr Theofilus Shiimi Lecturer View Profile
Dr David Uchezuba Lecturer View Profile
Dr Ibo Zimmermann Deputy Director Coordinator: FNRSS PhD View Profile
Mr Willem Adank Lecturer View Profile
Mr Clifford Akashambatwa Tutor View Profile
Ms Shirley Bethune Senior Lecturer View Profile
Dr Vera de Cauwer Senior Lecturer View Profile
Dr Morgan Hauptfleisch Senior Lecturer Research Coordinator: DANRS View Profile
Mr Helmuth Tjikurunda Laboratory Assistant
Tutor
View Profile
Mr Richard Kavari Lecturer Programme Coordinator: Natural Resource Management View Profile
Dr Meed Mbidzo Senior Lecturer Coordinator: Bachelor of Natural Resource Management Honours View Profile
Ms Clarence Ntesa Lecturer View Profile
Mr Tendai Nzuma Lecturer View Profile
Dr Ben Strohbach Associate Professor Coordinator: Master of Natural Resource Management View Profile
Mr Mwala Lubinda Lecturer View Profile
Dr. Thinah Moyo Senior Lecturer Coordinator: Master of Agribusiness Management View Profile
Dr Grace Kangueehi Senior Lecturer Coordinator: Bachelor of Horticulture View Profile
Prof Theodorus Wassenaar Associate Professor View Profile
Ms Gail Morland Junior Lecturer View Profile
Ms Elise Nghalipo Junior Lecturer View Profile
Ms Kabajani Miya Lecturer View Profile
Mr Brian Mhango Lecturer View Profile
Architecture and Spatial Planning
Prof. Sampson Umenne Director Head of Department View Profile
Mr Jacques Korrubel Senior Lecturer Deputy Head of Department View Profile
Mr Victor Chirwa Lecturer Examination Officer View Profile
Mr Phillip Lühl Lecturer View Profile
Ms. Waseela Parbhoo Lecturer Departmental Timetabling View Profile
Mr Oliver Quarmby Lecturer Undergraduate Coordinator: Bachelor of Architecture View Profile
Ms Gaby Hansen Lecturer Early Alert Representative View Profile
Mr Conrad Stoffberg Lecturer View Profile
Dr Madelein Stoffberg Lecturer Postgraduate Coordinator: Bachelor of Architecture Honours, Master of Architecture View Profile
Ms Sophia van Greunen Lecturer View Profile
Mr Jens Wiedow Lecturer View Profile
Ms Kristofina Asino Lecturer View Profile
Mrs Marina Coetzee Senior Lecturer Postgraduate Coordinator: Spatial Planning View Profile
Mr Pieter Genis Lecturer View Profile
Ms Jane Gold Lecturer View Profile
Mr. Abraham Harris Lecturer View Profile
Ms Nadine Korrubel Lecturer Departmental Timetabling
Deputy Postgraduate Coordinator: Spatial Planning
View Profile
Ms Geraldine van Rooi Lecturer View Profile
Mr Tinoapei Dhliwayo Lecturer Coordinator: Bachelor of Quantity Surveying View Profile
Mr Laudika Kandjinga Lecturer Deputy Undergraduate Coordinator: Spatial Planning View Profile
Ms Jennilee Kohima Lecturer View Profile
Dr Eric Yankson Lecturer Undergraduate Coordinator: Spatial Planning Research Coordinator: DASP View Profile
Ms Esther Shipuata Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Alaric Britz Junior Lecturer View Profile
Ms Stephanie Roland Lecturer View Profile
Mr Cyrlius Tjipetekera Lecturer View Profile
Mr Hope Pondo Chigudu Lecturer View Profile
Dr Jaco Wasserfall View Profile
Dr Jacob M Nyambe View Profile
Ms Ronel Vezembouua Kuzatfjike Interim Secretary View Profile
Land and Property Sciences
Prof Mutjinde Katjiua Professor Head of Department
Coordinator: Master of Integrated Land Management
View Profile
Mr Amin Issa Lecturer Deputy Head of Department View Profile
Ms Emorgen Jansen Administrative Assistant View Profile
Ms Muna Anguwo Project Coordinator View Profile
Mr Charl-Thom Bayer Senior Lecturer View Profile
Prof. Stig Enemark Adjunct Professor View Profile
Prof. Michael Kirk Adjunct Professor View Profile
Mr Samuel Hayford Lecturer Section Head: Property Sciences View Profile
Ms Celina Awala Lecturer Coordinator: Undergraduate Research Project View Profile
Ms Ase Christensen Lecturer Section Head: Land Administration
Departmental Timetabling
View Profile
Mr. Sam Mwando Lecturer View Profile
Mr Uaurika Kahireke Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Verinjaerako Kangotue Junior Lecturer View Profile
Ms Elina Teodol Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr. Theodor Muduva Advisor for Academic Cooperation View Profile
Ms Stephnie de Villiers Lecturer View Profile
Mr Guilermo Delgado Adjunct Researcher Coordinator: ILMI View Profile
Ms Royal Mabakeng Junior Lecturer View Profile
Back to Top